Morocco Travel QuestionsIs there a train from Fes to Marrakech?
Malik asked 12 months ago

Hi everyone,

Can someone confirm if there is a train available from Fes to Marrakech? I am planning a trip and would appreciate any information.

Thanks in advance,

Kind regards,

Malik

2 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 12 months ago

Is there a train from Fes to Marrakech?

Yes, there are trains available that run from Fez to Marrakesh in Morocco. The train trip lasts about 7-8 hours. There are many departures throughout the day. You can check the current train schedule and buy tickets online at the official website of the Moroccan National Railways (ONCF) or at the train station ticket offices.

Kerri answered 12 months ago

Is there a train from Fes to Marrakech?

Yes, the train from Fes to Marrakech is available and takes about 7 hours. You can buy your train tickets online or at the ONCF train station. Train time can be found on the website of the National Railways Office.

Your Answer
15 + 0 =