Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: MoroccoTrip to Morocco in April and desert tour from Marrakech
mY3ZDlp81nxct0uZ asked 12 months ago

Hello everyone, I am planning a trip to Morocco in April and am interested in a desert tour from Marrakech. Does anyone have any recommendations for the best Marrakech desert tours or tour companies to use? I'm looking for a tour that includes camel riding, camping in the Erg Chegaga desert, and a chance to experience traditional Berber culture. Any advice or personal experiences are greatly appreciated. Thank you!

3 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 12 months ago

Trip to Morocco in April and desert tour from Marrakech

Dear traveler,

Thank you for your inquiry regarding a desert tour from Marrakech in April. We offer a wide of Marrakech Desert Tours, and I would like to propose a few options that meet your criteria.

Our 3-day desert tour from Marrakech to Erg Chegaga includes camel riding, camping in the desert, and the opportunity to experience traditional Berber culture.

On our TripAdvisor company profile, you can read reviews of our steady customers and also submit your questions. It is also a good idea to book in advance to secure your place and guarantee availability by using the URL below:

I hope this information is helpful and I wish you a wonderful and memorable experience in Morocco.

Best regards,

hakim answered 12 months ago

A Trip to Morocco in April and desert tour from Marrakech

If you are planning a trip to Morocco in April and are interested in a desert tour from Marrakech, then you have come to the right place. We have several tours available to the desert and you can choose between standard and deluxe options. Our popular destination for a desert tour from Marrakech is the sand dunes of Erg Chebbi, which offer a range of activities including sunset camel rides, camping in the middle of the desert, and stargazing.

There are also several tours to the Erg Chegaga Desert, which is located in the southern part of the country and is known for its wild desert and towering sand dunes. Many of these tours include traditional Berber cultural experiences such as visiting local villages, trying traditional foods, and learning about Berber traditions.

All in all, a desert tour from Marrakech can be a truly unforgettable experience that allows you to discover Morocco's natural beauty and cultural heritage in a unique and exciting way.

swalond answered 12 months ago

A Trip to Morocco in April and a desert tour from Marrakech


Morocco is a wonderful country to visit in Africa as it offers plenty of sunny days. Marrakech is famous for being the starting point of desert trips.

One popular tour option is a 3-day trip from Marrakech to the Sahara Desert. This tour usually includes stops in Ait Ben Haddou, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Atlas Mountains. You will also have the opportunity to ride camels and spend the night in a traditional Berber camp in the desert.

Another popular option is the 4-day excursion from Marrakech to the Merzouga desert, which includes visits to the Todra Valley, Dades Valley, and Draa Valley.

You will also have the opportunity to visit a traditional Moroccan Kasbah and spend the night in a Berber camp in the desert. When visiting Marrakech, be sure to explore the city's famous souks, where you can find everything from spices to textiles to traditional Moroccan pottery. Other must-see attractions include the Bahia Palace, the Koutoubia Mosque, and the Majorelle Garden. A trip to Morocco in April is a great way to experience the breathtaking scenery of the desert. Joining a 3-day desert tour from Marrakesh to Erg Chegaga is the best option available to explore the desert.

Your Answer
18 + 5 =