Travel QuestionsHow to write a letter to introduce a travel agency?
Asif asked 1 year ago

Do you have examples of how to introduce a tour operator to someone or another company?

2 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 1 year ago

How to write a letter to introduce a travel agency?

I don't make examples because I send different introductions to each company. I take the time to do some research and read their mission and vision. So it will take you some time to write an excellent introductory email.

Check out the example below and let me know what you think.

Dear Madam/Sir,

We are very excited to introduce you to our company, DM-Adventure SARL. Our established tour operator in the south of Morocco has been in the tourism industry for over 15 years. We are experts in organizing desert tours and have been recognized by many adventurers over the years. Our company is familiar with adventure off-road trips to relaxing travel. So here we are, to bring you a modern, comfortable and connected travel experience and make your Moroccan tour unforgettable.

Whether you want to travel to the desert or the mountains, we provide you with the best services. We provide our clients with the best adventure tours and fancy accommodations at the best prices. We will help you unravel the mysteries of Morocco and experience the vastness of the culture through our assistance. We guarantee you the best excursion in our beloved country. We also offer Toyota land cruiser vehicles for hire with a driver to assist you throughout your journey.

People who have travel experience with us are proof of our highly efficient and sophisticated service. They have posted their high-quality travel experience with our company on our website and on Tripadvisor. If you're fascinated by it and want to share it, let us know and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

Look forward to demonstrating these qualities as soon as possible.

Sincerely,

Icho Laand

Travel Planner/Guide | Desert Morocco Adventure

M: +212 601-659383 | P: +212 660-637172

E: Email@desertmoroccoadventure.com

Tamsahelte, Tazzarine, Zagora, 47703 Morocco

www.desertmoroccoadventure.com

hakim answered 1 year ago

Email example to introduce your company to another travel agency

Subject: Collaboration Opportunity: Private Tours and 4x4 Car Rentals in Morocco

Dear,

My name is Youssef and I am the founder of Desert Morocco Adventure, a travel company that specializes in private tours and 4x4 car rentals in Morocco. I came across your company and I was impressed by your reputation in the industry.

I am reaching out to you today to explore potential collaboration opportunities between our two companies. As fellow experts in the travel industry, I believe that we could benefit from working together to offer our clients a more comprehensive and unique travel experience.

Desert Morocco Adventure provides a range of private tours that are customizable to suit the interests and preferences of our clients. We also offer 4x4 car rentals for those who prefer to explore Morocco on their own. Our team of experienced guides and drivers are knowledgeable about the country and can provide a safe and comfortable travel experience.

I believe that our services could be of interest to your clients who are looking for an authentic and unforgettable travel experience in Morocco. In return, we are interested in learning more about your services and how we can work together to promote them to our clients.

Thank you for your time and consideration. I look forward to hearing from you soon.

Best regards,

Youssef Laand

Your Answer
8 + 2 =