Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: QuestionsMarrakech Sahara Desert Tour
Said. asked 2 years ago

Hello - We are 2 adults and are interested in the tour that starts in Marrakech, travels to the desert, and ends in Essaouira. We like the itinerary of the Marrakech Sahara Desert 3 Days Tour but don't end in Essaouira.

Thank you

3 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 2 years ago

Dear,
It will be our pleasure to arrange for you a tour in Morocco. Our 4-day tour from Marrakech to desert includes a camel trek in the dunes of Erg Chebbi, trek in Dades Gorge and many more. You also will have enough time to visit the Rose Valley and Todgha gorge then later you will spend overnight in Berber camp in the middle of the dunes.
In Ouarzazate, you will visit the UNESCO site Ait Ben Haddou which is known for famous movies that have been filmed there.
Our driver/guide is at your service and will be more than happy to stop in any location you prefer to take photos or for a quick visit.
We recommend that you visit the tour page for more details.
Link to tour:
[https://www.desertmoroccoadventure.com/tour/4-days-tour-from-marrakech-to-merzouga-and-essaouira]
All our comfortable 4x4 vehicles are approved by Moroccan Minister of Tourism and includes air condition system.
We also would like you to know that we ask 20% of the price of the tour as a security deposit. After you agree, you will receive the bill in your inbox. The booking will be confirmed after receiving the deposit. We will also need your flight details for the pick-up.
WhatsApp : +212601659383
TriAdvisor : Desert Morocco Adventure
Please feel free to contact us if you would make a booking or if you have more questions.
Kind Regards,

Saidla answered 1 year ago

Morocco Sahara Adventures

The Kingdom of Morocco is a country in North Africa. Geographically, Morocco is characterized by rugged mountains and vast desert areas. It is one of only three countries, along with Spain, to have coastlines on the Atlantic Ocean and the Mediterranean Sea. The Arabic name "Kingdom of Morocco" is often used as an alternative name.

Tourism is one of the most important sectors of the Moroccan economy and is well developed with a strong tourism industry focused on the country's coast, culture and history. With more than 10 million tourists.

Tourism is the second largest source of foreign exchange in Morocco after the phosphate industry. The Moroccan government is investing heavily in tourism development. Thanks to the strategic vision and development of the tourism industry, Morocco ranks among the top 20 tourist destinations in the world and the annual number of international tourists doubles every year. Through massive government-sponsored marketing campaigns to attract tourists, Morocco is being advertised as an exotic but safe place for tourists. Most visitors to Morocco are adventurers looking for sun and tranquility.

Saidla answered 1 year ago

Morocco Sahara Adventures

The Sahara Adventure tour should be a well organized tour and is a very fun way to experience the best of the desert. The guides were all knowledgeable, friendly and fun to be around. Explore some of the most amazing landscapes in Morocco and take part in amazing activities along the way.

At least 4 days are needed for such a trip: https://www.desertmoroccoadventure.com/tour/4-days-tour-from-marrakech-to-merzouga-and-essaouira/