Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: MoroccoIs Agafay desert worth visiting?
Yovin asked 9 months ago

Is Agafay desert worth visiting?

2 Answers
Best Answer
HealthTravelExpert answered 7 months ago

Is Agafay desert worth visiting?

The Agafay Desert is definitely worth a visit, especially if you don't have many days to visit the Erg Chebbi or Erg Chigaga Desert. The Agafay Desert can best be described as a desert-like place with no sand dunes. Images speak for themselves, check out this image gallery: Agafay desert camp

ismal answered 6 months ago

Is Agafay desert worth visiting?

Yes, of course! The Agafay Desert is worth a visit and is a wonderful place to witness dramatic sunsets