QuestionsCategory: Questionsis it safe to travel to Morocco?
dmind asked 7 years ago
Hi, Can you tell me if it is safe to travel to Morocco? Thanks
2 Answers
Best Answer
Nylah Marie answered 6 years ago
Yes, Morocco is a one of the safest place in the World. Morocco is also one of the best places for adventure tours.  We visited Morocco last 4 months ago. It was excellent and a memorable tours for us. The desert of Morocco, the Sahara Desert, has long attracted people from all over the world. We visited Morocco safely with the help of Intrepid Morocco services. We really enjoyed the Morocco tours and absolutely fell in love with the country. 
Khalid answered 7 years ago
Yes, it is safe