Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: MoroccoWhat is the temperature in Moroccan Sahara desert?
Raeesa asked 10 months ago

Hello! I am currently planning a trip to the Sahara desert in Morocco and was curious about the temperature there. Could you provide me with some information on what to expect? Thank you!/p>

2 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 10 months ago

What is the temperature in Moroccan Sahara desert?

Hello there! The temperature in the Moroccan Sahara desert can vary quite a bit. During the day, it often reaches high temperatures, sometimes exceeding 100°F (38°C) or more, especially in the summer months. However, in the evenings and nights, it can drop significantly, sometimes to around 50°F (10°C) or even lower. So, if you're planning a desert adventure, it's a good idea to pack layers to stay comfortable no matter the time of day. Enjoy your desert exploration! 🌞

Kasbah eny answered 10 months ago

What is the temperature in Moroccan Sahara desert?

Hello there! It's awesome that you're planning a Sahara desert escapade in Morocco – what an adventure that's going to be! So, let's talk temperatures. During the day, brace yourself for some serious heat – you can expect it to get pretty hot, often soaring over 38°C or even higher, particularly in the summer months. But as the sun sets, the temperature can drop dramatically to around 10°C or lower. So, packing-wise, think sunscreen for the day and cozy layers for the night. This way, you'll be all set to soak in the stunning Sahara vibes, both when the sun is up and at night. Safe travels and enjoy your desert journey!