Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: MoroccoHow far is the blue city of chefchaouen from Marrakech?
Markus asked 10 months ago

Is Marrakech close to the blue city of chefchaouen?

3 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 9 months ago

How far is the blue city from Marrakech?

Hey there! The distance between the blue city, Chefchaouen, and Marrakech is roughly around 580 kilometers (approximately 7 hours and 15 minutes drive) via Morocco's capital, Rabat. It's a journey that takes you through some incredibly diverse landscapes, from the bustling Marrakech to the calming blue hues of Chefchaouen. Enjoy the road trip if you're planning to make the journey – there's a lot to see along the way!

Ramzi answered 9 months ago

How far is the blue city of chefchaouen from Marrakech

Hey there! The distance between the enchanting blue city of Chefchaouen and vibrant Marrakech is approximately 580 kilometers. If you take the route through the cities of Casablanca and Rabat, it's a journey that can take around 7 hours and 15 minutes, depending on the traffic conditions. So, buckle up for an exciting road trip with plenty of scenic beauty along the way!

Kerri answered 9 months ago

How far is the blue city of chefchaouen from Marrakech?

The journey from Marrakech to Chefchaouen by car takes approximately 7 hours and 20 minutes. It is about 580 kilometers.