Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: MoroccoDoes Agafay Desert have sand dunes?
Halidn asked 3 months ago

Does Agafay Desert have sand dunes?

2 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 3 months ago

Does Agafay Desert have sand dunes?

Agafay Desert is about a 40-minute drive from Marrakech. It is a rocky desert and there are no rolling sand dunes. Agafay Desert is known for being a great location for photo shoots, quad biking, and camel rides, and is also an ideal place to enjoy the sunset.

More info: What can i do in the Desert Agafay Marrakech

icho answered 3 months ago

Does Agafay Desert have sand dunes?


No, the Agafay Desert does not have sand dunes.

Your Answer
20 + 5 =