Travel QuestionsCategory: QuestionsWhat’s the best time to go to Zanzibar?
Nic asked 7 months ago

Hi, I'm traveling to Zanzibar soon. Can you advise me on the best time to visit this beautiful destination?

2 Answers
khalid Staff answered 7 months ago

What's the best time to go to Zanzibar?

The best time to visit Zanzibar is during the dry seasons, which typically fall between June to October and December to February. These times offer lovely weather with sunny days, less rainfall, and cooler temperatures which makes it perfect for enjoying the beautiful beaches and exploring the island. Keep in mind that Zanzibar can be quite popular during these peak seasons, so booking accommodations and activities in advance might be a good idea!

Best Answer
Kerri answered 7 months ago

What's the best time to go to Zanzibar?

The best time to visit Zanzibar is from June to October. The weather during this month is sunny and the temperature ranges around 25 degrees Celsius.

Your Answer
8 + 8 =