Morocco Travel QuestionsCategory: MoroccoHire a Toyota 4×4 or similar for off-roading at Marrakech Airport
swalond asked 1 year ago
We are looking for a Toyota 4x4 or similar for an off-road driving experience from the airport of Marrakech

We are planning a family outing with some adventure in between. So we would like to rent a Toyota 4x4 or similar from Feb 5-15 to go off-road. However, to feel safer, we were wondering if you know of a reliable agency that can recommend us.

Can you give me the available options? Can we pick up and drop off the car at Marrakech airport?

4 Answers
Best Answer
khalid Staff answered 1 year ago

Hire a Toyota 4×4 for off-roading tour

Thanks for your message and interesting in our services.

Yes, we have the availability for the Toyota Prado vehicle from Marrakech Menara airport on the 5th of February.

The price Vehicle: 149 Euro per day.

We also would like you to know that we ask 100 Euro, in the price of the tour as a security deposit. The booking will be confirmed after receiving the deposit. We will also need your flight details for the pick-up.

All our comfortable vehicles are approved by Moroccan Minister of Tourism and includes air condition system. You can find the more information below:

Total Price: 1,639.00€

Deposit Price: 150€

The due amount can be paid to our driver when starting the tour at airport. Tour Package Confirmation and Cancellation Policy

Should you need any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Milon answered 1 year ago

Hire a Toyota 4×4 in Morocco

If you want to rent a Toyota 4×4 in Morocco, you can check this post: Hire a Toyota 4×4 for off road driving at Marrakech Airport

swalond answered 1 year ago

4 days tour from Marrakech to Sahara desert

When planning a tour from Marrakech to the Sahara, the Land Cruiser's capabilities have made it the vehicle of choice in all of Africa. There you can spend unforgettable nights in a luxurious stay in the desert and visit the enchanting desert on a 4-day trip from beautiful Marrakech. Toyota Land Cruiser is the most beautiful vehicle recommended for an African safari, the four-wheel drive Land Cruiser is the most powerful luxury vehicle.

You can rent your vehicle here for 149 Euro per day: https://www.desertmoroccoadventure.com/car/4x4-toyota-4x4-hire-with-driver-morocco/

Kerri answered 1 year ago

Hire a Toyota 4×4 in Morocco

Do you want to rent a 4x4 in Marrakech? Look no further than the Desert Morocco Adventure team for the best rental price. Our SUV rental company is based in Morocco, the perfect destination for travelers looking for extraordinary experiences. Our team will make the process of renting a 4x4 in Morocco as easy and fast as possible. You can rent our Toyota 4×4 vehicle online in Morocco in a few clicks.

Your Answer
14 + 5 =